TTsmalllogo1  UFC logo

 

  • 1

2015 Results

2015 Paradise Cup Results
Night of Champions Winner - Tryson Shigemoto
MEN'S NOVICE
Overall Champion - Alexander Sanga
Best Poser - Alexander Sanga
Bantam Weight
1st Michael Achay
2nd Fredie Anguay
3rd James Martin
Light Weight
1st Ross Sugiyama
2nd Jaden Holbron
 
Middle Weight
1st Alexander Sanga
2nd Lionel Santos II
3rd Domenick DiBendetto
 
Light Heavy Weight
1st Alika Davis
2nd Jason Towne Jr.
3rd Derick Pierce
Heavy Weight
1st Reggie Glenn
2nd Moses Fierro
3rd Rick Hennings
 
MEN'S OPEN
Overall Champion - Tryson Shigemoto
Best Poser - Wayne Ramos
Bantam Weight
1st Wayne Ramos
2nd Ronald Justo
 
Light Weight
1st Justin Lovenaria
2nd Baltazar Calventas Jr.
3rd Eddie Damaso
Middle Weight
1st Blake Alan Arita
2nd Arek Akamu
3rd Larry Domingo
 
Light Heavy Weight
1st Tryson Shigemoto
2nd Marlon Ibarra
3rd Rajan Baliaris-Salvi
Heavy Weight
1st James Barientos
2nd Kenui Dixon
3rd Amren Kekahuna
 
MEN'S MASTERS
Overall Champion - Leo Scanlan
Best Poser - John Ligsay Jr.
Light Weight
1st John Ligsay Jr.
2nd Rob Abad
3rd Eassie “Ace” Soares-Haae
Middle Weight
1st Leo Scanlan
2nd Christopher Calio
3rd Cip Ugale
Heavy Weight
1st Gary Danley
2nd Norman Aleong
3rd James Oxborrow
 
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Champion - Maitland Wilson
Class A
1st Bryscen Prothero
2nd Manuel Sy
3rd Mike Aguon
4th Austin Bali
5th Evan Arakawa
Class B
1st Troy Shanks
2nd Anthony Elizaga
3rd Preston Saguibo
4th Brian San Agustin
5th Blake Harrison
Class C
1st Johnavi Darby
2nd Jeremy Dutra
3rd Isaiah Ramos
4th Julian Folk
5th Brett Turner
Class D
1st Maitland Wilson
2nd Kalei Perreira
3rd Kaunaoa McGee-Sharp
4th Mathew Finkes
5th Maurice Anstead
 
FIGURE OPEN
Overall Champion - Eun Jin Cho
Short
1st Eun Jin Cho
2nd Alina Hanson
3rd Kiana Kumai
4th Stacie Molina
5th Yvonne Gallegos
Tall
1st Hye Yoon Kim
2nd Tina Fleming
3rd Jennifer Tucker
4th Jodi Johnson
5th Courtney Colley
 
FIGURE MASTERS
Overall Champion - Mia Morissette
Short
1st Mia Morissette
2nd Yolanda Shidaki
3rd Nohealani Miranda
4th Diana Bumanglag
5th Tracy Brum
Tall
1st Tequila Nelson
2nd Patricia Akamu
3rd Jayna Bryant
4th Ursula Martin
5th Marissa Vasper
 
BIKINI
Overall Champion - Yurika Noda
Class A
1st Geri Lacson
2nd Jessel Riccardini
3rd Rowena Ballesteros
4th Jennifer Bautista
5th Tanya Juarez
Class B
1st Yurika Noda
2nd Zsalei Pantorilla
3rd Jessie Orrino
4th Leilani Ramos
5th Ling Rita
Class C
1st Mary Allete Insong
2nd Stephanie Behrend
3rd Andrea Kohlway
4th Anela Gonzales
5th Rossmery Aragon-Leonard
Class D
1st Cindy King
2nd Reina Adams
3rd Libby McCaffrey
4th Jessica Cone
5th Regina Kealoha
Class E
1st Kameliya Stoikova
2nd Angelina Springs
3rd Theodora Ricks-Jones
4th Rachel Langenkamp
5th Heather Fucini
Class F
1st Nikoleta Perinova
2nd Emily Halllman
3rd Megan Hallman
4th Shannen Hayes
5th Quadredra Corey
 

Applications Coming Soon
Please check back soon. 

Early Registration will Save You $$$